IMCA
Car 59 BJ Clark won the 1st Feature Race IMCA Roy Ross Weekend. 2nd Place Car 46 Jaime Krzysik had the lead going into the last lap but came into traffic in corner 4 & had contact. 3rd Place Car 81 Tyler Knowles. 4th Place Car 14 Justin MacTavish. Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.606)66.147 km/h Justin MacTavish.
Evolution Cupcar Series Mini Cups
Car 8 Connor Skolarchuk the youngest of the two brothers won the Evolution Cupcar Series Mini Cups Feature Race. 2nd Place Car 22 Noah Banman. 3rd Place Car 18 Ethan Skolarchuk. Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.648)57.515 km/h Ethan Skolarchuk.
Future Stocks
Car 16 Davin Kropinske won the Future Stocks Feature Race. Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.214)55.508 km/h Davin Kropinske. 2nd Place 2nd Place Car 6 Acacia Graham. 3rd Place Car 15 Ainslee Russnell, who last weekend had a crash last week & her team replaced the car for the weekend.
It was another great Night of Racing
Edmonton International Raceway
0.2500 mi4 Sherwood Park, Canada http://www.edmontonraceway.com/
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Organizations/244844
Edmonton International Raceway
Car @ Sherwood Park (Canada) • 23 July 2021 by Edmonton International Raceway Car https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1887920
IMCA
Qualifying
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.423)67.049 km/h Chad Malone
Position Competitor Best Lap Best Speed
- Car 12 Chad Malone 13.423 67.049 km/h
- Car 92 Mike Clark 13.451 66.91 km/h
- Car 99 Alex Krause 13.460 66.865 km/h
- Car 7 Colby McTavish 13.477 66.78 km/h
- Car 14 Justin MacTavish 13.520 66.568 km/h
- Car 81 Tyler Knowles 13.534 66.499 km/h
- Car 46 Jaime Krzysik 13.551 66.416 km/h
- Car 23 Barry McTavish 13.591 66.22 km/h
- Car 77 Mike Reeve 13.681 65.785 km/h
- Car 87 Jason Bujold 13.681 65.785 km/h
- Car 13 Emma Fitzpatrick 13.730 65.55 km/h
- Car 59 BJ Clark 13.754 65.436 km/h
- Car 21R Rylyn Malone 13.755 65.431 km/h
- Car 5 Shaun Stevenson 13.893 64.781 km/h
- Car 61 Karey Stular 13.943 64.549 km/h
- Car 1 Michael Reneau 14.017 64.208 km/h
- Car 91 Cameron Grover 14.075 63.943 km/h
- Car 97 Chase Guidolin 14.238 63.211 km/h
Young Gun Classic
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.688)65.751 km/h Alex Krause
Position Car Driver Laps
Car 91 Cameron Grover 11
Car 81 Tyler Knowles 11
Car 13 Emma Fitzpatrick 11
Car 21R Rylyn Malone 11
Car 97 Chase Guidolin 10
Car 99 Alex Krause 9
Heat 1A
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.714)65.626 km/h Jason Bujold
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 87 Jason Bujold 10
- Car 7 Colby McTavish 10
- Car 59 BJ Clark 10
- Car 1 Michael Reneau 10
- Car 12 Chad Malone 10
- Car 21R Rylyn Malone 10
Heat 1B
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.550)66.421 km/h Jaime Krzysik
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 77 Mike Reeve 10
- Car 92 Mike Clark 10
- Car 14 Justin MacTavish 10
- Car 46 Jaime Krzysik 10
- Car 5 Shaun Stevenson 10
- Car 91 Cameron Grover 10
Heat 1C
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.625)66.055 km/h Tyler Knowles
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 23 Barry McTavish 10
- Car 61 Karey Stular 10
- Car 99 Alex Krause 10
- Car 81 Tyler Knowles 10
- Car 97 Chase Guidolin 10
- Car 13 Emma Fitzpatrick 10
Heat 2A
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.647)65.949 km/h Rylyn Malone
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 12 Chad Malone 10
- Car 21R Rylyn Malone 10
- Car 7 Colby McTavish 10
- Car 87 Jason Bujold 10
- Car 59 BJ Clark 10
- Car 1 Michael Reneau 10
Heat 2B
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.516)66.588 km/h Mike Clark
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 14 Justin MacTavish 10
- Car 46 Jaime Krzysik 10
- Car 5 Shaun Stevenson 10
- Car 92 Mike Clark 10
- Car 77 Mike Reeve 10
- Car 91 Cameron Grover 10
Heat 2C
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.464)66.845 km/h Tyler Knowles
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 81 Tyler Knowles 10
- Car 13 Emma Fitzpatrick 10
- Car 99 Alex Krause 10
- Car 23 Barry McTavish 10
- Car 61 Karey Stular 10
- Car 97 Chase Guidolin 10
Feature
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.606)66.147 km/h Justin MacTavish
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 59 BJ Clark 47
- Car 46 Jaime Krzysik 47
- Car 81 Tyler Knowles 47
- Car 14 Justin MacTavish 47
- Car 87 Jason Bujold 47
- Car 7 Colby McTavish 47
- Car 77 Mike Reeve 47
- Car 23 Barry McTavish 47
- Car 99 Alex Krause 47
- Car 92 Mike Clark 47
- Car 12 Chad Malone 47
- Car 13 Emma Fitzpatrick 46
- Car 21R Rylyn Malone 46
- Car 61 Karey Stular 46
- Car 1 Michael Reneau 46
- Car 97 Chase Guidolin 45
- Car 91 Cameron Grover 45
DNF. Car 5 Shaun Stevenson 15
Evolution Cupcar Series Mini Cups
Heat 1A
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.647)57.519 km/h Noah Banman
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 22 Noah Banman 10
- Car 27 Aydin Banman 10
- Car 44 Sebastian Beaupre 10
- Car 15 Jaida Schofield 10
- Car 33 Thomas Hinse 9
Heat 1B
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.528)57.96 km/h Ethan Skolarchuk
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 76 Carson Malone 10
- Car 18 Ethan Skolarchuk 10
- Car 8 Connor Skolarchuk 10
- Car 88 Berlyn McKay 10
Heat 2A
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.649)57.512 km/h Aydin Banman
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 27 Aydin Banman 10
- Car 22 Noah Banman 10
- Car 15 Jaida Schofield 10
- Car 44 Sebastian Beaupre 10
- Car 33 Thomas Hinse 10
Heat 2B
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.619)57.622 km/h Ethan Skolarchuk
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 76 Carson Malone 10
- Car 8 Connor Skolarchuk 10
- Car 18 Ethan Skolarchuk 10
- Car 88 Berlyn McKay 10
Feature
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.648)57.515 km/h Ethan Skolarchuk
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 8 Connor Skolarchuk 30
- Car 22 Noah Banman 30
- Car 18 Ethan Skolarchuk 30
- Car 76 Carson Malone 30
- Car 44 Sebastian Beaupre 30
- Car 33 Thomas Hinse 30
- Car 15 Jaida Schofield 30
- Car 88 Berlyn McKay 28
DNF. Car 27 Aydin Banman 20
Future Stocks
Heat 1
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.160)55.693 km/h Davin Kropinske
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 16 Davin Kropinske 10
- Car 6 Acacia Graham 10
- Car 11 Matthew Wharmby 10
- Car 15 Ainslee Russnell 9
- Car 43 Mercedes Pattison 8
- Car 50 Skye Brenneman 6
Heat 2
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.961)56.387 km/h Davin Kropinske
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 16 Davin Kropinske 10
- Car 11 Matthew Wharmby 10
- Car 6 Acacia Graham 10
- Car 15 Ainslee Russnell 9
- Car 50 Skye Brenneman 9
- Car 43 Mercedes Pattison 8
Feature
Best Lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.214)55.508 km/h Davin Kropinske
Position Car Driver Laps
- Car 16 Davin Kropinske 20
- Car 6 Acacia Graham 20
- Car 15 Ainslee Russnell 19
- Car 50 Skye Brenneman 19
- Car 43 Mercedes Pattison 16
DNF. Car 11 Matthew Wharmby 6
EIR’s Next Event: July 24 025th Annual IMCA Roy Ross Memorial Race
Edmonton International Raceway in Wetaskiwin
Canada’s TRUE Bullring of NASCAR
http://www.edmontonraceway.com/
https://www.facebook.com/Edmonton-Intl-Raceway-202891183057109