It was an exciting weekend of motorcycle racing with the Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) & Canadian Mini Nationals

2016 July 3 AMRA B 2561Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

The Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) Hosted the National Mini Roadrace & FIM North America Championship (ROUND 2) & (ROUND 3) Saturday & Sunday July 2 & 3, 2016. It was a great weekend with many battles in each class. I am getting used to where to take photos at the track for bikes, but I did found a great spot in the dirt section. You yourself can come out & see the great racing action for free from their large spectator stands, that can see most of the track.

2016 July 3 AMRA B 27132016 July 3 AMRA B 26802016 July 3 AMRA B 26262016 July 3 AMRA B 25952016 July 3 AMRA B 25362016 July 3 AMRA B 26872016 July 3 AMRA B 28502016 July 3 AMRA B 28222016 July 3 AMRA B 29052016 July 3 AMRA B 26872016 July 3 AMRA B 23372016 July 3 AMRA B 23222016 July 3 AMRA B 23352016 July 3 AMRA B 23732016 July 3 AMRA B 19632016 July 3 AMRA B 1984Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

The Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) is a non-profit amateur roadracing organization that races at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB. The AMRA provides an introduction to the sport of motorcycle road racing to riders of all ages, gender and abilities in a closed environment with a focus on safety. The club has many classes to fit the needs and skills of all riders. Starting with 50cc bikes for beginners and the youth class (ages 7 to 10), expanding up to formula 80 bikes for the seasoned vets. They promote amateur miniature motorcycle racing (up to 105 cc) in Alberta, for the purposes of recreation and fun. AMRA provides an introduction to the amateur sport of motorcycling and motorcycle racing in a safe, closed environment without the greater speeds of full-sized motorcycle racing.

2016 July 3 AMRA 13682016 July 3 AMRA 7052016 July 3 AMRA 7302016 July 3 AMRA 7342016 July 3 AMRA 7482016 July 3 AMRA 7502016 July 3 AMRA 7662016 July 3 AMRA 7962016 July 3 AMRA 8022016 July 3 AMRA 8212016 July 3 AMRA 8222016 July 3 AMRA 8252016 July 3 AMRA 8322016 July 3 AMRA 8372016 July 3 AMRA 8442016 July 3 AMRA 8452016 July 3 AMRA 8662016 July 3 AMRA 8812016 July 3 AMRA 8912016 July 3 AMRA 9022016 July 3 AMRA 6052016 July 3 AMRA 6172016 July 3 AMRA 6242016 July 3 AMRA 5312016 July 3 AMRA 5342016 July 3 AMRA 5372016 July 3 AMRA 5422016 July 3 AMRA 5462016 July 3 AMRA 5502016 July 3 AMRA 5552016 July 3 AMRA 5582016 July 3 AMRA 5592016 July 3 AMRA 5642016 July 3 AMRA 5652016 July 3 AMRA 5692016 July 3 AMRA 5792016 July 3 AMRA 5822016 July 3 AMRA 5862016 July 3 AMRA 5922016 July 3 AMRA 5962016 July 3 AMRA 9412016 July 3 AMRA 9572016 July 3 AMRA 9602016 July 3 AMRA 9702016 July 3 AMRA 9942016 July 3 AMRA 10802016 July 3 AMRA 10822016 July 3 AMRA 10832016 July 3 AMRA 10892016 July 3 AMRA 1096What could I hear the leaders of the Super Moto Race Say when catching air: Woo Hoo! Birthday Boy Bike 42 Jim Titmus of Calgary, AB proves age is a statement of mind at 52 years old. Plus I do not think this whole class believes in gravity. Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

2016 July 3 AMRA B 10012016 July 3 AMRA B 10142016 July 3 AMRA B 10432016 July 3 AMRA B 10642016 July 3 AMRA B 10692016 July 3 AMRA B 12212016 July 3 AMRA 3192016 July 3 AMRA 3442016 July 3 AMRA 3582016 July 3 AMRA 4072016 July 3 AMRA 412As you can see they also start the kids young, they have a great package for kids contact the club for more details. Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

Interview with the President of Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) Chuck Downey.

Velocity: Looks like it was a great weekend, it was your FIM North American National Event, How many entries did you have for the weekend.

Chuck Downey: I am not sure but I think about a 100.

Velocity: It looked like some really great racing in there.

Chuck Downey: Yes some awsome dicing in there. I do not think as many people finished by themselves, no mater where they were 1 or 2 other riders they were fighting with for position.

Velocity: What format do you run for the weekend.

Chuck Downey: We run kinda like a double header, we run a base format of races in the morning, we add 4 extra races for the afternoon in there, otherwise the same as the 1st part of the morning. Then it is combined events for end of day results for points & we did 2 days so it was rounds 2 & 3.

Velocity: So you had agood amount of Bikes & volunteers, all the corners were covered. You were saying about your sponsors for the event, you have a new sponsor that came abord.

Chuck Downey: Yes Liquid Moly, lubricants out of Germany, they are supplied throuh Motovan by one of our local reps in Alberta. Tom Barlay from Motovan hooked us up with that, so they gave a whole bunch of product to give away & we did our best to represent out here with there banners & stuff like that.

Velocity: FIM is the National event how were classes were there.

Chuck Downey: There were 5 classes.

Velocity: Are you having another National Event.

Chuck Downey: Yes we are doing another Double Header National Event in August.

Velocity: Thanks for your time.

Chuck Downey: Thank you.

2016 July 3 AMRA 26902016 July 3 AMRA 26282016 July 3 AMRA 26302016 July 3 AMRA 26392016 July 3 AMRA 26402016 July 3 AMRA 26462016 July 3 AMRA 26562016 July 3 AMRA 26612016 July 3 AMRA 26642016 July 3 AMRA 26722016 July 3 AMRA 26762016 July 3 AMRA 26802016 July 3 AMRA 26852016 July 3 AMRA 26942016 July 3 AMRA 26222016 July 3 AMRA 2624Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

AMRA Classes:

Spec Thunder
Formula Thunder
Thunder ‘extreme’ (Includes a dirt course section)
Spec Supersport
Formula Supersport
Supermoto (Includes a dirt course section)
Intermediate
Women’s class
Youth (6-9)
Spec under 21
Spec over 21

2016 July 3 AMRA B 0062016 July 3 AMRA B 0182016 July 3 AMRA B 0452016 July 3 AMRA B 0572016 July 3 AMRA B 0812016 July 3 AMRA B 1122016 July 3 AMRA B 3572016 July 3 AMRA B 4132016 July 3 AMRA B 4912016 July 3 AMRA B 4972016 July 3 AMRA B 5042016 July 3 AMRA B 5212016 July 3 AMRA B 5412016 July 3 AMRA B 5952016 July 3 AMRA B 6552016 July 3 AMRA B 6732016 July 3 AMRA B 6752016 July 3 AMRA B 7612016 July 3 AMRA B 7312016 July 3 AMRA B 7702016 July 3 AMRA B 7752016 July 3 AMRA B 9372016 July 3 AMRA B 13382016 July 3 AMRA B 13622016 July 3 AMRA B 13792016 July 3 AMRA B 14852016 July 3 AMRA B 15022016 July 3 AMRA B 15032016 July 3 AMRA B 15042016 July 3 AMRA B 15062016 July 3 AMRA B 17022016 July 3 AMRA B 17062016 July 3 AMRA B 17282016 July 3 AMRA B 1873Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

For more information on racing contact:
http://amra.ca/contact/

2016 July 3 AMRA 6522016 July 3 AMRA 6602016 July 3 AMRA 6652016 July 3 AMRA 6632016 July 3 AMRA 6862016 July 3 AMRA 9992016 July 3 AMRA 10032016 July 3 AMRA 12962016 July 3 AMRA 12972016 July 3 AMRA 13172016 July 3 AMRA 15152016 July 3 AMRA 15462016 July 3 AMRA 15592016 July 3 AMRA 15692016 July 3 AMRA 16702016 July 3 AMRA 18072016 July 3 AMRA 1832Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

Spectators welcome! Admission is Free!

Volunteer

The best way to watch a race is to be in it on a bike, the 2nd best way to watch, is to volunteer & be involved in the race. So if you are not racing come-out & volunteer.

It takes many positions to run a race: Corner Marshalling, Start-Finish, Registration, and Pre-grid, Lap Scoring and Race Control, Tech and Inspections, First-aid and Medical,

Typically, our volunteers will commit to the full race day event from 9am to 5pm. That means lunch is on us! No experience is required for any of these positions- we’ll orient you on race day as required. For our committed volunteers, we are more than happy to provide a reference letter for your support of the AMRA.

For more information on volunteering:
http://amra.ca/volunteer/

To inquire about volunteering with the AMRA please contact.
http://amra.ca/contact/

National Mini Roadrace & FIM North America Championship

July 2, 2016 – Strathmore, AB

Provisional
Riders marked TBC are yet to be confirmed, and should contact the CMA office.

Spec Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
2. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
5. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Kayo
7. Bike TBC Alex Irving, Calgary, AB Hon
8. Bike 109 James Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Kayo
9. Bike TBC Caleb Clark, Edmonton, AB Kayo
10. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon

Formula Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike TBC Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Hon
2. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
3. Bike 123 Lee Depner, Calgary, AB Hon
4. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
5. Bike 134 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon
6. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
8. Bike 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
9. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
10. Bike TBC – Sean Smith, Calgary, AB Hon

Spec Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike TBC Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
2. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
3. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
4. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
5. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
6. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
7. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
8. Bike TBC Sean Smith, Calgary, AB Suz
9. Bike 314 Billy Eslick, Calgary, AB Hon
10. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz

Formula Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB KTM
3. Bike TBC Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
4. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
5. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
6. Bike TBC Caleb Clark, Edmonton, AB Yam
7. Bike TBC Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam

Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam
3. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
4. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Hon

Formula GP
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
2. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Met
3. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okotoks, AB Yam
4. Bike 96 Brett Leslie, Regina, SK Hon
5. Bike 134 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon
6. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon
7. Bike 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
8. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
9. Bike TBC Sean Smith, Calgary, AB Hon
10. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon

Spec over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike TBC Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
2. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
3. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
4. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
5. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
6. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon
7. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
8. Bike 109 James Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Hon
9. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
10. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz

Spec under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
2. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
3. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
6. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Kayo
7. Bike TBC Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon

Formula over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
3. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Met
4. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
5. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
6. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon
7. Bike 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
8. Bike 28 Kelsey Rekken, Carlyle, SK Hon
9. Bike 111 Cedric Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
10. Bike 2 Jonathan Platzer, Cold Lake, AB Hon

Formula under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
2. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
3. BIke 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 96 Brett Leslie, Regina, SK Hon
5. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Hon

Youth 6 – 9
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 192 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Suz
2. Bike 64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
3. Bike TBC Rueben Fetaz, Castor, AB Suz
4. Bike 43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
5. Bike 129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Suz
6. Bike 101 Thiago Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Suz
7. Bike TBC Jacob Hewgill, Toronto, ON Suz

Women
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
2. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
5. Bike TBC Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
6. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
7. Bike 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon

Non-Championship Classes

Intermediate
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike TBC Jules Fetaz, Castor, AB Hon
2. Bike TBC Evan Brouwer, Edmonton, AB Yam
3. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
4. Bike 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon

Super Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 141 Tyler Wendant, Calgary, AB KTM
2. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Suz
3. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Suz
4. Bike 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB Hus
5. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
6. Bike TBC Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Apr
7. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
8. Bike 13 Keith Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
9. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
10. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

Thunder Extreme
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
3. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
4. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
5. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
6. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
7. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
8. Bike TBC Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
9. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders will be confirmed when there is an official class in the series.

National Mini Roadrace & FIM North America Championship

July 3, 2016 – Strathmore, AB

Provisional
Riders marked TBC are yet to be confirmed, and should contact the CMA office.

Spec Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
2. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
4. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Kayo
6. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. Bike TBC Alex Irving, Calgary, AB Hon
8. Bike 109 James Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Kayo
9. Bike TBC Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon

Formula Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 2 Jonathan Platzer, Cold Lake, AB Hon
2. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
3. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike TBC Sean Smith, Calgary, AB Hon
5. Bike 134 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon
6. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
7. Bike 111 Cedric Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
8. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Kayo
9. Bike 737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon
10. Bike 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon

Spec Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
3. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
4. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
5. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
6. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
7. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
8. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
9. Bike 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
10. Bike 27 Rupert Collins, Calgary, AB Yam

Formula Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB KTM
3. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
4. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
5. Bike TBC Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam

Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam
3. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Hon
4. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon

Formula GP
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
2. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Met
3. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
4. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
5. Bike TBC Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Hon
6. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon
7. Bike 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
8. Bike TBC Sean Smith, Calgary, AB Hon
9. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
10. Bike 123 Lee Depner, Calgary, AB Hon

Spec over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. BIke 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Hon
3. Bike 666 KJ Gamblin, Edmonton, AB Yam
4. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
5. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
6. Bike 109 James Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Hon
7. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
8. Bike TBC Alex Irving, Calgary, AB Hon
9. Bike TBC Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam

Spec under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
2. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Kayo
3. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon

Formula over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
3. Bike 46 Tim Easton, Beiseker, AB Met
4. Bike 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
5. Bike 286 Shane Stickland, Calgary, AB Hon
6. Bike 21 Maxim Ducap, Edmonton, AB Hon
7. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
8. Bike 27 Rupert Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
9. Bike 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
10. Bike 28 Kelsey Rekken, Carlyle, SK Hon

Formula under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
2. Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
3. Bike 96 Brett Leslie, Regina, SK Hon
4. Bike 29 Grayson Davidson, Cochrane, AB Hon
5. Bike TBC Cade Yamada, Calgary, AB Hon
6. Bike 134 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon

Youth 6 – 9
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 192 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Suz
2. Bike 64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
3. Bike 43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
4. Bike TBC Jacob Hewgill, Toronto, ON Suz
5. Bike 101 Thiago Ditchfield, Drumheller, AB Suz
6. Bike 129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Suz

Women
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
2. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
3. Bike 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. Bike 35 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. Bike TBC Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
6. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
7. Bike 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon

Non-Championship Classes

Intermediate
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
2. Bike 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon

Super Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Suz
2. Bike 141 Tyler Wendant, Calgary, AB KTM
3. Bike TBC Ryan Biffard, Calgary, AB Zero
4. Bike 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB Hus
5. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Suz
6. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
7. Bike 13 Keith Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
8. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
9. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

Thunder Extreme
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. Bike 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
2. Bike 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
3. Bike 76 Qwinn Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
4. Bike 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
5. Bike 31 Rob Ross, Okatoks, AB Yam
6. Bike 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
7. Bike TBC Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
8. Bike 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
9. Bike 141 Tyler Wendant, Calgary, AB Hon

2016 July 3 AMRA 18612016 July 3 AMRA 18832016 July 3 AMRA 18902016 July 3 AMRA 18992016 July 3 AMRA 19072016 July 3 AMRA 19132016 July 3 AMRA 19162016 July 3 AMRA 19312016 July 3 AMRA 19502016 July 3 AMRA 20652016 July 3 AMRA 20912016 July 3 AMRA 21062016 July 3 AMRA 21662016 July 3 AMRA 21732016 July 3 AMRA 21982016 July 3 AMRA 22112016 July 3 AMRA 22222016 July 3 AMRA 22382016 July 3 AMRA 22522016 July 3 AMRA 22532016 July 3 AMRA 22702016 July 3 AMRA 23252016 July 3 AMRA 23352016 July 3 AMRA 23622016 July 3 AMRA 23812016 July 3 AMRA 23852016 July 3 AMRA 24242016 July 3 AMRA 24392016 July 3 AMRA 24452016 July 3 AMRA 24782016 July 3 AMRA 25352016 July 3 AMRA 25532016 July 3 AMRA 25782016 July 3 AMRA 25922016 July 3 AMRA 2608Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

2016 July 3 AMRA B 20302016 July 3 AMRA B 22322016 July 3 AMRA B 22702016 July 3 AMRA B 23292016 July 3 AMRA B 23352016 July 3 AMRA B 23482016 July 3 AMRA B 23552016 July 3 AMRA B 23902016 July 3 AMRA B 30772016 July 3 AMRA B 35372016 July 3 AMRA B 35562016 July 3 AMRA B 36492016 July 3 AMRA B 36752016 July 3 AMRA B 37262016 July 3 AMRA B 38312016 July 3 AMRA B 0252016 July 3 AMRA B 0492016 July 3 AMRA B 2062016 July 3 AMRA B 2952016 July 3 AMRA B 947Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders will be confirmed when there is an official class in the series.

Next Race: August 20 & 21 FIM National & Provincial AMRA RACES (ROUND 4) & (ROUND 5)

The Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA)
http://amra.ca/
https://www.facebook.com/groups/5554984359/

For more information on racing & volunteering contact:
http://amra.ca/contact/

Leave a Reply