Edmonton International Raceway EIR July 22 & 28 Recaps

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Edmonton International Raceway EIR July 22, 2017 Feature Race Results

NASCAR Super Trucks
Truck 74 Wade Lee won the NASCAR Super Trucks Feature race. 2nd Place Truck 67 Dusty Oconnell followed by 3rd place Truck 18 Art Eilander.

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton InternationalRaceway EIR

NASCAR Super Stocks
Car 47 Lee Warner won the NASCAR Super Stocks Feature race. 2nd Place Car 96 Erica Thering followed by 3rd place Car 46 Kelly Neilands.

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Thunder Cars
Car 08 Don Lawrence won the NASCAR Thunder Cars Feature race. 2nd Place Car 16 Thomas Payne followed by 3rd place Car 17 Layne Eilander.

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Feature Stocks
Car 1 Dan Lenik won the NASCAR Feature Stocks Feature race. 2nd Place Car 7 Richard Parenteau followed by 3rd place Car 41 Justin Horton.

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Stackers
Car 95 Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie won the Stackers Feature race. 2nd Place Car 11 Mike Ramm & Donovan Wiebe followed by 3rd place Car 96 Chad Berringer & Calvin Deal.

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Edmonton International Raceway EIR July 28, 2017 Feature Race Results

NASCAR Super Stocks
Car 96 Erica Thering won the NASCAR Super Stocks Feature race. 2nd Place Car 18 Dennis Laforce followed by 3rd place Car 46 Kelly Neilands.

Stock Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Thunders
Car 16 Thomas Payne won the NASCAR Thunders Feature race. 2nd Place Car 07 Donovan Weibe.

Stock Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Feature Stocks
Car 41 Justin Horton won the NASCAR Feature Stocks Feature race. 2nd Place Car 7 Richard Parenteau followed by 3rd place Car 1 Dan Lenik.

Stock Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Baby Grands
Car 10 Dale Edwards won the Baby Grands Feature race. 2nd Place Car 18 Tyler Emond followed by 3rd place Car 7 Travis Dolter.

Stock Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Evolution Cupcar Series (Mini Cups)
Car 1 Blaine Kopeck won the Evolution Cupcar Series (Mini Cups) Feature race, for his 1st Feature win. 2nd Place Car 95 Rylee Mckennitt followed by 3rd place Car 77 Faith Luther.

Stock Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Edmonton International Raceway EIR July 22, 2017 Complete Race Results

Edmonton Int’l Raceway July 22, 2017 Track Length: 0.25

https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Organizations/244844
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1430768

NASCAR Feature Stocks

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.065)56.022 mi/h Richard Parenteau

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 8 Austin Ogonoski 10
2. Car 29 Mike Ramm 10
3. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 10
4. Car 00 Melinda Snow 10
5. Car 41 Justin Horton 10
6. Car 1 Dan Lenik 10
7. Car 88 Dan Snow 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.777)57.045 mi/h Justin Horton

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 41 Justin Horton 10
2. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 10
3. Car 1 Dan Lenik 10
4. Car 29 Mike Ramm 10
5. Car 8 Austin Ogonoski 10
6. Car 00 Melinda Snow 10
7. Car 88 Dan Snow 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.917)56.543 mi/h Dan Lenik

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 1 Dan Lenik 30
2. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 30
3. Car 41 Justin Horton 30
4. Car 8 Austin Ogonoski 30
5. Car 29 Mike Ramm 30
6. Car 88 Dan Snow 30
7. car 00 Melinda Snow 30

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Stackers

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:18.668)48.211 mi/h Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 96 Chad Berringer & Calvin Deal 10
2. Car 95 Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:18.324)49.116 mi/h Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 11 Mike Ramm & Donovan Wiebe 10
2. Car 95 Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie 10
3. Car 96 Chad Berringer & Calvin Deal 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.784)53.622 mi/h Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 95 Matt Pulfer & Darcy Savoie 20
2. Car 11 Mike Ramm & Donovan Wiebe 20
3. Car 96 Chad Berringer & Calvin Deal 20

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Thunder Cars

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.003)59.988 mi/h Chris Malone

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 76 Chris Malone 10
2. Car 16 Thomas Payne 10
3. Car 17 Layne Eilander 10
4. Car 44 Curtis Reschney 10
5. Car 07 Donovan Wiebe 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.022)59.912 mi/h Thomas Payne

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 08 Don Lawrence 10
2. Car 16 Thomas Payne 10
3. Car 17 Layne Eilander 10
4. Car 76 Chris Malone 10
5. Car 44 Curtis Reschney 10
6. Car 07 Donovan Wiebe 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.123)59.512 mi/hThomas Payne

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 08 Don Lawrence 30
2. Car 16 Thomas Payne 30
3. Car 17 Layne Eilander 30
DNF Car 44 Curtis Reschney 25
DNF Car 07 Donovan Wiebe 15
DNS Car 76 Chris Malone

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Super Stocks

Heat 1A

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.071)63.961 mi/h Lee Warner

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 47 Lee Warner 10
2. Car 96 Erica Thering 10
3. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 10
4. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 10
5. Car 1 Shania Leforce 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 1B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.328)62.814 mi/h Dennis Leforce

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 10 Taylor Krause 10
2. Car 18 Dennis Leforce 10
3. Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 10
4. Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 10
DNF Car 11 Tom Gislason 3

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2A

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.148)63.613 mi/h Dave McIntosh

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 10
2. Car 96 Erica Thering 10
3. Car 47 Lee Warner 10
4. Car 1 Shania Leforce 10
5. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.220)63.291 mi/h Tom Gislason

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 10 Taylor Krause 10
2. Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 10
3. Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 10
4. Car 11 Tom Gislason 10
DNS Car 18 Dennis Leforce

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.011)64.235 mi/h Dennis Leforce

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 47 Lee Warner 30
2. Car 96 Erica Thering 30
3. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 30
4. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 30
5. Car 1 Shania Leforce 30
6. Car 18 Dennis Leforce 30
7. Car 10 Taylor Krause 30
8. Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 30
9. Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 30
DNF Car 11 Tom Gislason 9

Photo by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

NASCAR Super Trucks

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.207)68.146 mi/h Wade Lee

Position Truck Driver Laps
1. Truck 67 Dusty Oconnell 10
2. Truck 74 Wade Lee 10
3. Truck 43 Dan Saunders 10
4. Truck 3 Len Zimmer 10
5. Truck 14 Ron Larsson 10
6. Truck 18 Art Eilander 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.433)66.999 mi/h Wade Lee

Position Truck Driver Laps
1. Truck 18 Art Eilander 10
2. Truck 3 Len Zimmer 10
3. Truck 74 Wade Lee 10
4. Truck 43 Dan Saunders 10
5. Truck 14 Ron Larsson 10
6. Truck 67 Dusty Oconnell 10

Photos by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.426)67.034 mi/h Wade Lee

Position Truck Driver Laps
1. Truck 74 Wade Lee 75
2. Truck 67 Dusty Oconnell 75
3. Truck 18 Art Eilander 75
4. Truck 3 Len Zimmer 75
5. Truck 43 Dan Saunders 74
DNF Truck 14 Ron Larsson 64

Photo by VelocityMotorsportsNews.com Edmonton International Raceway EIR

Edmonton International Raceway EIR July 28, 2017 Complete Race Results

Edmonton Int’l Raceway Car @ Sherwood Park (Canada) • 28 July 2017 by Edmonton International Raceway Track Length: 0.25

https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Organizations/244844
https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1433321

Baby Grands

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor 0.2500 mi10 (00:13.427)67.029 mi/h Dale Edwards

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 10 Dale Edwards 10
2. Car 18 Tyler Emond 10
3. Car 69 Ken Brown 10
4. Car 7 Travis Dolter 10
5. Car 11 Carol Sanderson 10

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.320)67.568 mi/h Dale Edwards

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 18 Tyler Emond 10
2. Car 10 Dale Edwards 10
3. Car 69 Ken Brown 10
4. Car 7 Travis Dolter 10
5. Car 11 Carol Sanderson 10

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.237)67.991 mi/hDale Edwards

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 10 Dale Edwards 30
2. Car 18 Tyler Emond 30
3. Car 7 Travis Dolter 29
4. Car 69 Ken Brown 29
5. Car 11 Carol Sanderson 28

NASCAR Feature Stocks

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:16.209)55.525 mi/h Andrew Crandall

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 41 Justin Horton 10
2. Car 88 Dan Snow 10
3. Car 1 Dan Lenik 10
4. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 10
5. Car 00 Melinda Snow 10
6. Car 3 Andrew Crandall 10
7. Car 17 Terry Bedford 8

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.868)56.718 mi/h Justin Horton

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 10
2. Car 41 Justin Horton 10
3. Car 00 Melinda Snow 10
4. Car 1 Dan Lenik 10
5. Car 3 Andrew Crandall 10
6. Car 88 Dan Snow 10
7. Car 29 Layne Eilander 10
8. Car 17 Terry Bedford 10

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.699)57.328 mi/h Justin Horton

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 41 Justin Horton 30
2. Car 7 Richard Parenteau 30
3. Car 1 Dan Lenik 30
4. Car 88 Dan Snow 30
5. Car 00 Melinda Snow 30
6. Car 3 Andrew Crandall 29
7. Car 17 Terry Bedford 27
8. Car 29 Layne Eilander 23

Evolution Cupcar Series (Mini Cups)

Heat 1A

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:02.169)414.938 mi/h Owen Harbour

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 20 Owen Harbour 10
2. Car 77 Faith Luther 7
3. Car 78 Rylan Griffith 7
4. Car 95 Rylee Mckennitt 7
5. Car 23 Kaylee Wilkie 7
6. Car 7 Brooklynn Clark 7
7. Car 71 Christa Elliot 5
8. Car 11 Chelsey Kramer

Heat 1B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.657)57.482 mi/h Ryerson Whissel

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 28 Autumn Kopeck 10
2. Car 99 Ryerson Whissel 10
3. Car 13 Emma Fitzpatric 10
4. Car 1 Blaine Kopeck 10
5. Car 12 Rylyn Malone 10
6. Car 88 Olivia Whissel 10
7. Car 79 Natasha Wilkie 10
8. car 59 Tegan McKinnet 9

Heat 2A

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.659)57.475 mi/h Faith Luther

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 95 Rylee Mckennitt 10
2. Car 78 Rylan Griffith 10
3. Car 20 Owen Harbour 10
4. Car 77 Faith Luther 10
5. Car 28 Autumn Kopeck 10
6. Car 13 Emma Fitzpatric 10
7. Car 99 Ryerson Whissel 10
8. Car 1 Blaine Kopeck 10

Heat 2B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.448)58.26 mi/h Kaylee Wilkie

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 23 Kaylee Wilkie 11
2. Car 71 Carissa Elliott 10
3. Car 12 Rylyn Malone 10
4. Car 7 Brooklynn Clark 10
5. Car 88 Olivia Whissel 10
6. Car 79 Natasha Wilkie 9
7. Car 59 Tegan McKinnet 8
8. Car 11 Chelsey Kramer 8

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.637)57.556 mi/h Kaylee Wilkie

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 1 Blaine Kopeck 20
2. Car 95 Rylee Mckennitt 20
3. Car 77 Faith Luther 20
4. Car 23 Kaylee Wilkie 20
5. Car 7 Brooklynn Clark 20
6. Car 28 Autumn Kopeck 20
7. Car 71 Carissa Elliott 20
8. Car 88 Olivia Whissel 20
9. Car 13 Emma Fitzpatric 20
10. Car 78 Rylan Griffith 20
11. Car 79 Natasha Wilkie 18
12. Car 11 Chelsey Kramer 16
13. Car 59 Tegan McKinnet 16
DNF Car 99 Ryerson Whissel 7
DNF Car 12 Rylyn Malone 7
DNF Car 20 Owen Harbour

 

NASCAR Thunders

Heat 1

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.210)59.172 mi/h Thomas Payne

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 16 Thomas Payne 10
2. Car 17 Layne Eilander 10
3. Car 07 Donovan Weibe 10
4. Car 24X Blair Snow 10

Heat 2

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.222)59.125 mi/h Thomas Payne

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 16 Thomas Payne 10
2. Car 07 Donovan Weibe 10
DNF Car 17 Layne Eilander 4
DNF Car 24X Blair Snow 3

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:15.724)57.237 mi/h Thomas Payne

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 16 Thomas Payne 15
2. Car 07 Donovan Weibe 15

NASCAR Super Stocks

Heat 1A
Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.867)64.902 mi/h Dennis Laforce

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 96 Erica Thering 10
2. Car 18 Dennis Laforce 10
3. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 10
4. Car 47 Lee Warner 10
5. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 10

Heat 1B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.190)63.425 mi/h Taylor Krause

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 10 Taylor Krause 10
2. Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 10
3. Car 1 Shania Laforce 10
4. Car 11 Mike Ramm 10
DNF Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 1

Heat 2A

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.939)64.567 mi/h Erica Thering

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 96 Erica Thering 10
2. Car 18 Dennis Laforce 10
3. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 10
4. Car 47 Lee Warner 10
5. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 10

Heat 2B

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:14.314)62.876 mi/h Taylor Krause

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 1 Shania Laforce 10
2. Car 11 Mike Ramm 10
3. Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 10
DNF Car 10 Taylor Krause 6
DNF Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 4

Feature

Best lap Best Speed By Competitor (00:13.870)64.888 mi/h Dennis Laforce

Position Car Driver Laps
1. Car 96 Erica Thering 30
2. Car 18 Dennis Laforce 30
3. Car 46 Kelly Neilands 30
4. Car 47 Lee Warner 30
5. Car 15 Dave McIntosh 30
6. Car 1 Shania Laforce 30
7. Car 14 Rob Hildebrandt 29
8. Car 2 Ivan Sproxton 29
9. Car 11 Mike Ramm 29

Next EIR Event:

Saturday, August 5, 2017 – August 5, 2017Time: 06:00 PM – 09:00 PM WHELEN NIGHT!
NASCAR Modifieds, NASCAR Thunder Cars, NASCAR Feature Stocks, Legends Cars, Drifting Demonstration & PWA WRESTLING MATCH – GREAT FAMILY FUN!

TICKETS $10.00
KIDS 6 YEARS & UNDER FREE

Edmonton International Raceway EIR Wetaskiwin, Alberta
http://www.edmontonraceway.com/
https://www.facebook.com/Edmonton-Intl-Raceway-202891183057109/

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply