At a Glance: Sizzling Start to Summer in the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series starts the summer swing with the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at I-80 Speedway on Wednesday, June 22, before heading to Jackson Motorplex on Friday, June 24 and Beaver Dam Raceway for the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers on Saturday, June 25

CONCORD, N.C. – June 21, 2016 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series will kick off the busy summer months with a week of action, as the series heads to I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, Neb. for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown on Wednesday, June 22.

Following action in Nebraska, the series will head to Jackson, Minn. for a Friday night showdown at Jackson Motorplex on June 24. The Outlaws will then travel over five hours overnight to Beaver Dam (Wis.) Raceway for the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers on Saturday, June 25.

In less than a week, the World of Outlaws will travel over 1,000 miles through the heartland of the United States, after the series started the voyage in Aberdeen, S.D. on Sunday night at Brown County Speedway, and ending on Saturday at Beaver Dam (Wis.) Raceway.

The 2015 NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at I-80 Speedway saw an epic battle between eventual winner, 2002 series champion Danny Lasoski, and reigning series champion, Donny Schatz. Schatz charged late after starting the race in the 13th position, made a move around Lasoski for the lead, but Lasoski would not settle for second. On the final lap, Lasoski powered around Schatz to capture the checkered flag.

Lasoski has claimed the victory four times at the 4/10-mile, high-banked oval, including twice in the last three visits. Before last year, Lasoski won in 2003, which was the last time the series raced at I-80 before returning in 2014 and 2015.

Following Wednesday night’s race, the series will migrate back north into Minnesota for a Friday night race at Jackson (Minn.) Motorplex. The series returns to Jackson for the first time since 2014.

In 2014, Joey Saldana dominated all 30 laps after starting on the pole, but his win did not come easy. Schatz, who started in the second position, stayed glued to Saldana’s bumper all race, as the two battled for the victory. In the end, Saldana captured his fifth win of the 2014 season.

Once Friday night’s race is completed, teams will travel over 350 miles east to Beaver Dam (Wis.) Raceway for the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers on Saturday night.

2016 will mark the 16th straight season the World of Outlaws have competed at Beaver Dam, and the 19th year overall after the track hosted series races from 1996-1998.

Saldana is the only driver to repeat as winner at the 1/3-mile, high-banked track since 2006, after he scored the checkered flag in back-to-back seasons in 2010 an 2011. Last year, Schatz captured his series-leading 17th victory en route to a 31 win season and his seventh series title.

Schatz’s win in 2015 was not easy, as he had to charge from the 10th starting position, then battle Daryn Pittman and Saldana for the checkered flag.

For more race information and ticket purchasing options for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at I-80 Speedway on Wednesday, June 22, visitwww.WoOSprint.com/I-80-Speedway; for the race at Jackson Motorplex on Friday, June 24, visit www.WoOSprint.com/Jackson-Motorplex; and for the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers at Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday, June 25, visit www.WoOSprint.com/Beaver-Dam-Raceway.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
I-80 SPEEDWAY is a 4/10-mile, semi-banked dirt oval. The track record is 13.571 seconds and was established by Mark Kinser on Sept. 21, 2000.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2015 – Danny Lasoski on June 5
2014 – Joey Saldana on June 6
2003 – Danny Lasoski on May 3
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 4, Craig Dollansky on Sept. 18
2001 – Mark Kinser on Sept. 22
2000 – Danny Lasoski on May 6, Danny Lasoski on Sept. 23
1999 – Steve Kinser on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 25
1998 – Stevie Smith on May 1, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 26
1997 – Mark Kinser on July 6, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 27
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on Sept. 28
1995 – Mark Kinser on May 5

JACKSON MOTORPLEX is a 1/2-mile, high-banked oval. The track record is 14.244 seconds and was established by Ian Madsen on August 21, 2015.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2014 – Joey Saldana on June 13
2013 – Donny Schatz on June 14
2010 – Steve Kinser on May 1
2006 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 16
2005 – Daryn Pittman on Sept. 23
2004 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 24
1988 – Sammy Swindell on July 6, Steve Kinser on Aug. 20
1987 – Bobby Davis Jr. on July 9

BEAVER DAM RACEWAY is a 1/3-mile, high-banked oval. The track record is 11.275 seconds and was established by Daryn Pittman on July 10, 2001.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2015 – Donny Schatz on June 27
2014 – Brad Sweet on June 28
2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 29
2012 – Kraig Kinser on July 7
2011 – Joey Saldana on July 9
2010 – Joey Saldana on July 10
2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 11
2008 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
2007 – Jason Solwold on Aug. 3, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 16
2006 – Jac Haudenschild on June 14
2005 – Craig Dollansky on July 6, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 24
2004 – Tim Shaffer on Sept. 25, Steve Kinser on June 12
2003 – Joey Saldana on April 22, Daryn Pittman on Aug. 3
2002 – Donny Schatz on July 10
1998 – Jac Haudenschild on June 17
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 4, Dave Blaney on June 18
1996 – Dave Blaney on May 5

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Greg Wilson – GregWilsonRacing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 10 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Stockton Dirt Track on March 18, Stockton Dirt Track on March 19, Silver Dollar Speedway on April 2, Lincoln Speedway on May 19, Weedsport Speedway on May 22, Lincoln Park Speedway on June 8, Knoxville Raceway on June 11, River Cities Speedway on June 17); Brad Sweet – 6 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Cotton Bowl Speedway on Feb. 26, Ocean Speedway on April 1, Bakersfield Speedway on April 15, Plymouth Speedway on May 13); Shane Stewart – 5 (Arizona Speedway on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 23, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 30, Granite City Speedway on June 15, Brown County Speedway on June 19); Daryn Pittman – 4 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 27, Perris Auto Speedway on April 16, USA Raceway on April 18, New Egypt Speedway on May 24); David Gravel – 3 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 12, Tri-State Speedway on May 14, I-96 Speedway on June 6); Joey Saldana – 3 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 22, Jacksonville Speedway on May 4); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 6 and 7); Lance Dewease – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 20); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Fremont Speedway on June 3); Jason Johnson – 1 (Placerville Speedway on March 24); Terry McCarl – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 10); Jason Sides – 1 (I-30 Speedway on April 26); Greg Wilson – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 27).

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Listen LIVE to the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at I-80 Speedway on Wednesday, June 22, the race at Jackon Motorplex on Friday, June 24 and the Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial presented by Karavan Trailers at Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday, June 25 on the DIRTVision Radio Network at www.DIRTVision.com.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws. The official hashtag is #WoOCraftSCS.

COMING UP NEXT: For the first time ever, the World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series will travel to Rockford Speedway in Loves Park, Ill. for the Outlaw Clay Classic on Wednesday, June 29. Following action at Rockford, the series will head back into South Dakota for a double-header at Badlands Motor Speedway in Brandon, S.D. on Saturday, July 2 and Sunday, July 3.

World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

2016 STAT ATTACK
There have been 39 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (13 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins
1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 10
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
3. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 2
8. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Total Laps Led (22 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps
1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 192
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 155
3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 141
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 137
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 116
6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 105
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 78
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 71
9. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 40
10. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 35
11. – DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 31
12. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 27
13. – TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 25
14. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 24
15. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 22
16. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 21
17. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 17
18. – ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 13
19. – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 4
20. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 3
22. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Pole Positions (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles
1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 3
5. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (22 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 7
2. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – JOSH BAUGHMAN, Odessa, Texas – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– JOE HASTINGS, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– AUSTIN HOGUE, Manchester, Pa. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (20 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times
1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 9
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
4. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
10. – SEAN BECKER, Chico, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– ROB CHANEY, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Podium Finishes (30 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Finishes in the Top-Three
1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 16
2. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 15
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 15
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif – 15
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 12
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4
8. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
10. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (35 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win
1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 19
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 13
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 13
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 11
6. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 8
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 8
8. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5
9. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 4
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
11. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
13. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 2
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
19. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (28 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins
1. – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wa. – 3
2. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
7. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Calif. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Nobelsville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– DAVE GLENNON, Castleton, N.D. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– AUSTIN MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JOE B. MILLER, Millersville, Mo. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– FREDDIE RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Texas – 1
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Dash Draw Selection (39 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked
0 – 13
4 – 10
6 – 12
8 – 4

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings
1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $170,400
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $141,675
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $140,500
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $130,200
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $119,450
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $105,600
7. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $71,200
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $60,850
9. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $58,950
10. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – $48,225
11.- PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $44,925
12.- JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $29,200
13.- CLYDE KNIPP, California, Mo. – $7,200

2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2016)

1. Friday, Feb. 12 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (2)
4. Friday, Feb. 26 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Tex. / Brad Sweet (3)
5. Saturday, Feb. 27 / Royal Purple Raceway Park / Baytown, Tex. / Daryn Pittman (1)
6. Thursday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Joey Saldana (1)
7. Friday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)
8. Sunday, March 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queens Creek, Ariz. / Shane Stewart (1)
9. Saturday, March 12 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
10. Friday, March 18 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
11. Saturday, March 19 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
12. Wednesday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Jason Johnson (1)
13. Friday, April 1 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Brad Sweet (4)
14. Saturday, April 2 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
15. Friday, April 15 / Bakersfield Speedway / Bakersfield, Calif. / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Saturday, April 16 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
17. Monday, April 18 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (3)
18. Friday, April 22 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Joey Saldana (2)
19. Saturday, April 23 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Shane Stewart (2)
20. Tuesday, April 26 / I-30 Speedway / Little Rock, Ark. / Jason Sides (1)
21. Wednesday, May 4 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Joey Saldana (3)
22. Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)
23. Saturday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)
24. Friday, May 13 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, Ind. / Brad Sweet (6)
25. Saturday, May 14 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / David Gravel (2)
26. Thursday, May 19 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Donny Schatz (6)
27. Friday, May 20 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Sunday, May 22 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedspot, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (7)
29. Tuesday, May 24 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (4)
30. Friday, May 27 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Greg Wilson (1)
31. Monday, May 30 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Shane Stewart (3)
32. Friday, June 3 / Fremont Speedway / Fremont, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)
33. Sunday, June 5 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / David Gravel (3)
34. Wednesday, June 8 / Lincoln Park Speedway / Putnamville, Ind. / Donny Schatz (8)
35. Friday, June 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Terry McCarl (1)
36. Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (9)
37. Wednesday, June 15 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Shane Stewart (4)
38. Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (10)
39. Sunday, June 19 / Brown County Speedway / Aberdeen, S.D. / Shane Stewart (5)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sponsors: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.

http://www.woosprint.com/

Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws , like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws , or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

Leave a Reply