It was an exciting weekend of motorcycle roadracing with AMRA for the 2017 Nationals

Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

The Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) is a non-profit amateur motorcycle roadracing organization that races at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB. The AMRA provides an introduction to the sport of motorcycle road racing to riders of all ages, gender and abilities in a closed environment with a focus on safety. The club has many classes to fit the needs and skills of all riders. Starting with 50cc bikes for beginners and the youth class (ages 7 to 10), expanding up to formula 80 bikes for the seasoned vets. They promote amateur miniature motorcycle racing (up to 105 cc) in Alberta, for the purposes of recreation and fun. AMRA provides an introduction to the amateur sport of motorcycling and motorcycle racing in a safe, closed environment without the greater speeds of
full-sized motorcycle racing.

If you like two wheeled racing this might be for you at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB. They have pavement & dirt classes that have lots of knee dragging & air borne racing. This also gives you a chance to see riders young & old push it to the limit for some great two wheeled racing.

Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB


Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

To inquire about racing with the AMRA please contact:
http://amra.ca/contact/

Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

Interview with Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) Bike 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB

Velocity: I am here with Torin Collins Bike 117 of the Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB. At the start of the day I asked if there is anyone young & talented that I should keep an eye on, I was told Bike 117. How many classes did you run?

Torin Collins: I usually run 7 & I added 1 class on really slow bike which was kinda of a waste, but I run usually run 7.

Velocity: So how did you do today?

Torin Collins: I won every Single Class that I entered.

Velocity: How long have you been racing?

Torin Collins: I have racing 5 years now.

Velocity: How old are you?

Torin Collins: 11 Years old.

Velocity: So does racing run in the family?

Rupert Collins (Torin’s Dad): Yes I used to race in club racing in the U.K. I did club racing for a couple, I have always ridden motorbikes, since I was a little bit older than Torin is now. When we came to Canada & Calgary I joined the Calgary Motorcycle Roadracing Association (CMRA). I rode a Ducati & raced in the Ducati Cup there, I did pretty good but Torin has passed my skill level already.

Velocity: Torin reminds me about Chris Peris who started in the AMRA, went to the CMRA & got up all the way AMA. Torin do you follow racing, do you have any dreams of what you would like to do?

Torin Collins: I do watch Moto GP, I would like to be Moto GP rider, or Moto 3 or Moto 2.

Velocity: I know now you run a whole bunch of different classes, do you have a favorite?

Torin Collins: I joined a new class called Formula GP which are really fast bikes & incredible battles with some of the faster people in the club. I also like Motard which are dirt bikes with street tires on, I ride my 80 in that class.

Velocity: So today is Sunday Round 3 and you had a great day, how did you did yesterday in Round 2.

Torin Collins: Yesterday I got 1st 5 times & a 2nd & 3rd.
Velocity: So you are running in the whole championship rounds, so how did you do in Round 1?

Torin Collins: In the Regina Round 1, I came 1st in each class I ran.

Velocity: So now you’re running the rest of season that is a lot of miles, where is your next round?

Rupert Collins: The next National Round is in Saskatoon, a double Header at the end of September. We also race in Chilliwack Greg Moore Raceway, we try and do as much racing as possible & put up against the fastest people out there.

Velocity: So have you been thinking about getting him in the Canadian Super Bike Series?

Rupert Collins: What we are really trying to do is break into the European Racing, because it seems to be a lot more competitive. Also Torin has dual citizenship & we have applied to the British Talent Cup to try out.

July 24/17
Torin Collins Racing Statement:

Great news!

Torin has been accepted to participate in the selection process in August for the 2018 British Talent Cup.

The opportunity to be part of this selection process is huge for Torn regardless of outcome and the experience gained will be immense.

A big thanks to sponsors Minimob Racing, PMT TYRES North America, Cycle Works Motorsports Calgary and KTM Canada for supporting Torin this year, and the AMRA and sister mini road racing clubs – PCMRC, PSRA and SMRA – for helping nurture the kids both on and off the track.We have put in a ton of effort in off track training this year so hopefully this shows in the selections.

Photo by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

Motorsports Volunteer

The best way to watch a race is to be in it on a bike, the 2nd best way to watch, is to volunteer & be involved in the race. So if you are not racing come-out & volunteer.

It takes many positions to run a race: Corner Marshalling, Start-Finish, Registration, and Pre-grid, Lap Scoring and Race Control, Tech and Inspections, First-aid and Medical, Typically, volunteers will commit to the full race day event from 9am to 5pm. That means lunch is on us! No experience is required for training is provided as required. For our committed volunteers, we are more than happy to provide a reference letter for your support of the AMRA.

For more information on volunteering:
http://amra.ca/volunteer

To inquire about Volunteering with the AMRA please contact:
http://amra.ca/contact/

Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

Next AMRA Event: July 29 & 30 Provincial Rounds 4 & 5

National Mini Roadrace / FIM North America Mini Roadracing Championship

July 1, 2017 – Strathmore, AB

Spec Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
3. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
5. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Nsf
8. 51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay

Formula Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
2. 737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon
3. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
4. 88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon
5. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
8. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
9. 36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon

Spec Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
3. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
4. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
5. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
6. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
8. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
9. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
10. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB YAM

Formula Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
3. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
4. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
5. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
6. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
7. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
8. 277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam

Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK KTM
3. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
4. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Hon
5. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam
6. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB KTM
7. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
8. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon
9. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam

Formula GP
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met
3. 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
4. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
5. 88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon
6. 737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon

Spec over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
2. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
3. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
5. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
6. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
9. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
10. 277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam

Spec under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Nsr
2. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
3. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Nsr
4. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
5. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay
9. 137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon

Formula over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
2. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
3. 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
4. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
5. 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB KTM
6. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon
8. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon

Formula under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met
2. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
4. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam
5. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Hon

Youth 6 – 9
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz
2. 129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Pan
3. 25 Ruben Fetaz, Castor, AB Suz
4. 64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
5. 15 Akira McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Suz
6. 43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 155 August McGowan, Calgary, AB Suz
8. 21 Christopher-Aiden Murray, Saskatoon, SK Suz
9. 112 Thiago Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz

Women
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
2. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
6. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon
9. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
10. 505 Rachelle Hall, Calgary, AB Yam

Non-Championship Classes

Intermediate
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 3 Jules Fetaz, Castor, AB Yam
2. 505 Rachelle Hall, Calgary, AB Yam
3. 8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam
4. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
5. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
6. 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay
9. 137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon

Super Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Suz
2. 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB Hus
3. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
4. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
5. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB KTM
6. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB KTM
7. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 505 Rachelle Hall, Calgary, AB Electra

Thunder Extreme
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
2. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
3. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
4. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
5. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
6. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders

National Mini Roadrace / FIM North America Mini Roadracing Championship

July 2, 2017 – Strathmore, AB

Spec Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
3. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
5. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Nsf
8. 51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay

Formula Supersport
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon
2. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
3. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
6. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
7. 36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon

Spec Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam
3. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
4. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
5. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
6. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB YAM
8. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
9. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
10. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam

Formula Thunder
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
3. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
4. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
5. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
6. 277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam

Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM
2. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
3. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam
5. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Hon
6. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
7. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam
8. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon

Formula GP
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met
2. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
3. 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
4. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
5. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam

Spec over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam
2. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
3. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
4. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
6. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
8. 51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay
9. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
10. 277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam

Spec under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Nsr
2. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay
3. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Nsr
4. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
5. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
6. 535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon
8. 16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay

Formula over 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon
2. 513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon
3. 110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam
4. 45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
6. 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB KTM
7. 36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon
8. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon

Formula under 21
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met
2. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon
3. 40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Hon

Youth 6 – 9
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz
2. 64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
3. 25 Ruben Fetaz, Castor, AB Suz
4. 129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Pan
5. 15 Akira McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Suz
6. 43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 112 Thiago Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz
8. 155 August McGowan, Calgary, AB Suz
9. 21 Christopher-Aiden Murray, Saskatoon, SK Suz

Women
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon
2. 49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon
3. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
4. 1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon
5. 8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam
6. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
7. 5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon
8. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB YAM
9. 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Yam

Non-Championship Classes

Intermediate
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 3 Jules Fetaz, Castor, AB Yam
2. 7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz
3. 62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon
4. 8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam
5. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam
6. 535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam
7. 16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay
8. 137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon

Super Motard
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Suz
2. 902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB Hus
3. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
4. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon
5. 37 Cody DeViller, Calgary, AB KTM
6. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB KTM
7. 57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB KTM
8. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

Thunder Extreme
Position Bike # Name, Location Bike
1. 34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam
2. 42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam
3. 67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz
4. 177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam
5. 100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon
6. 80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam
7. 97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam
8. 113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam

* Championship class points with less than 4 riders will be confirmed when there is an official class in the series.

Photos by VelocityMotorsprtsNews.com Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) at North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB

National Mini Roadracing Standings – 2017

Round 1 – June 11, 2017 – Regina, SK
Round 2 – July 1, 2017 – Strathmore, AB
Round 3 – July 2, 2017 – Strathmore, AB

Provisional

Spec Supersport
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 45
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 32
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 28
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 20
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 20
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 18
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Nsf 8
51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay 6
65 Kelly Kosar, Stockholm, SK Kay 5

Formula Supersport
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 40
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 27
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 27
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 22
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 16
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon 16
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 13
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon 12
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon 6
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 6
91 Braydan Mohns, Regina, SK Hon 3
65 Kelly Kosar, Stockholm, SK Kay 2
24 Matthew Cooke, Regina, SK Hon 1

Spec Thunder
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 45
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam 28
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 28
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam 24
100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon 12
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 11
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz 10
30 Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK Suz 10
42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam 7
76 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Hon 6
177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam 5
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam 5
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Yam 4
72 Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB Suz 2
201 Tanner Dupperon, Saskatoon, SK Suz 1

Formula Thunder
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM 45
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam 29
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 20
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 19
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 18
100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon 14
50 Mike Rempel, Winnipeg, MB Hon 12
277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam 8
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam 8
30 Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK Suz 6
76 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Hon 4
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Yam 3
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz 2
72 Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB Suz 1

Motard
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM 45
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 34
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 22
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Hon 19
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam 18
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon 12
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB KTM 11
76 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK KTM 10
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam 8
50 Mike Rempel, Winnipeg, MB Hon 8
57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon 6
72 Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB Yam 1

Formula GP
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 42
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 32
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 31
513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon 28
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon 12
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 8
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon 5

Spec over 21
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 42
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 28
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 26
100 Angus MacNeil, Summerland, BC Hon 18
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam 15
30 Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK Suz 12
97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam 11
42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam 9
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz 8
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Suz 8
76 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Hon 6
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Kaw 5
72 Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB Suz 4
51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay 3
277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam 2
65 Kelly Kosar, Stockholm, SK Kay 1

Spec under 21
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 45
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 28
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 24
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam 18
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon 16
7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz 11
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam 10
535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam 9
137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon 6
16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay 6
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 6
64 Hayden Zaphe, Regina, SK Yam 5

Formula over 21
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon 32
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 30
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 27
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Hon 22
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 19
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon 18
902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB KTM 11
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon 8
76 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK KTM 8
57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon 6
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam 5
72 Maina Waiguru, Calgary, AB Yam 3
30 Jay Eiswerth, Regina, SK Yam 2

Formula under 21
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 45
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 32
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 24
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Hon 16
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam 16
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam 6
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon 5

Youth 6 – 9
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Kon 35
64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz 32
92 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz 30
25 Ruben Fetaz, Castor, AB Suz 20
43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz 18
15 Akira McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Suz 12
21 Christopher-Aiden Murray, Saskatoon, SK Suz 10
44 Bradley Murrell, Moose Jaw, SK Suz 10
155 August McGowan, Calgary, AB Suz 7
112 Thiago Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz 6
55 Rylee Carter, Moose Jaw, SK Suz 6
28 Gabe Molnar, Regina, SK Hon 4

Women
Bike # Name, Location Bike Total
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 36
97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam 31
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon 30
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 28
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 20
62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon 11
8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam 10
7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz 10
113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam 5
505 Rachelle Hall, Calgary, AB Yam 1

Spectators welcome! Admission is Free!

Next Race: July 29 & 30 Provincial Rounds 4 & 5

For more information on racing & volunteering contact:
http://amra.ca/contact/

The Alberta Mini RoadRacing Association (AMRA) North Star Raceway in Strathmore, AB
http://amra.ca/
https://www.facebook.com/groups/5554984359/

Leave a Reply